Edition:
United States

Index Detail:S&P 500

INDEX
Price
2,502.22
Today's Change
+1.62 (0.06%)
Open
2,497.26
Prev Close
2,500.60
Day's High2,503.47
52-wk High2,508.85
Day's Low2,496.54
52-wk Low2,083.79
Data as of Fri Sep 22, 2017 | 4:41pm EDT.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
3M Co210.76+0.32+0.15577,798
A. O. Smith Corp59.55+0.55+0.93242,544
Abbott Laboratories52.51+1.08+2.102,323,273
ABBVIE87.48+0.07+0.081,070,814
Accenture PLC137.90+1.24+0.91609,789
Activision Blizzard Inc63.90-0.21-0.331,354,497
Acuity Brands Inc163.99+2.57+1.5983,561
ADIENT PLCD-1582.95+0.71+0.8690,722
Adobe Systems Inc148.50-0.80-0.541,061,321
ADV MICRO DEVICE13.30-0.11-0.826,734,063
Advance Auto Parts Inc95.59+1.91+2.04257,630
AES Corp11.11-0.02-0.18762,506
Aetna Inc153.57+0.18+0.12639,523
Affiliated Managers Group Inc184.97+0.79+0.4352,248
Aflac Inc83.94+0.31+0.37335,777
Agilent Technologies Inc65.78-0.14-0.21319,793
Air Products and Chemicals Inc150.26-0.79-0.52257,191
Akamai Technologies Inc48.33+0.81+1.70517,719
Alaska Air Group Inc74.75+1.84+2.52356,546
Albemarle Corp134.29-0.60-0.44296,605
Alexandria Real Estate Equities Inc118.06-1.28-1.07216,918
Alexion Pharmaceuticals Inc142.82-0.10-0.07313,000
Align Technology Inc188.00+1.68+0.90221,122
ALLEGI84.55+1.08+1.29178,817
Allergan Inc204.65+1.99+0.98710,828
Alliance Data Systems Corp216.76+0.95+0.4483,859
Alliant Energy Corp41.73-0.33-0.78286,049
Allstate Corp90.53-0.14-0.15348,769
Altria Group Inc62.49+0.99+1.611,888,025
Amazon.Com Inc955.10-9.55-0.99814,719

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors
SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$56.90$0.47
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,295.70$5.10