Edition:
United States

Index Detail:S&P 500

INDEX
Price
2,666.94
Today's Change
+27.54 (1.04%)
Open
2,651.65
Prev Close
2,639.40
Day's High2,676.48
52-wk High2,872.87
Day's Low2,647.16
52-wk Low2,352.72
Data as of Thu Apr 26, 2018 | 4:40pm EDT.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
3M Co197.09-1.75-0.88922,094
A. O. Smith Corp62.65+1.15+1.87387,058
Abbott Laboratories59.50+0.85+1.452,409,221
ABBVIE97.44+5.57+6.061,867,868
Accenture PLC152.29+2.20+1.47453,046
Activision Blizzard Inc66.34+1.52+2.341,616,653
Acuity Brands Inc124.68-2.12-1.67215,706
ADIENT PLCD-1562.54-1.18-1.8581,314
Adobe Systems Inc221.91+4.59+2.11864,068
ADV MICRO DEVICE11.04+1.33+13.7028,790,357
Advance Auto Parts Inc113.18+5.36+4.97309,124
AES Corp12.17+0.14+1.161,409,080
Aetna Inc178.82-0.17-0.09423,464
Affiliated Managers Group Inc170.08+1.09+0.65125,364
Aflac Inc45.68+0.27+0.59971,652
Agilent Technologies Inc66.37+0.57+0.87457,877
Air Products and Chemicals Inc166.29+0.72+0.43314,548
Akamai Technologies Inc71.53+0.75+1.06297,637
Alaska Air Group Inc65.90-0.49-0.74387,128
Albemarle Corp96.55+1.09+1.14254,254
Alexandria Real Estate Equities Inc123.31+1.45+1.19168,922
Alexion Pharmaceuticals Inc121.42+15.38+14.501,943,590
Align Technology Inc259.89+14.26+5.81963,923
ALLEGI78.59-4.44-5.35636,411
Allergan Inc160.53+3.41+2.17968,264
Alliance Data Systems Corp203.96-0.14-0.07102,544
Alliant Energy Corp42.86+0.63+1.49532,057
Allstate Corp97.53+0.04+0.04344,564
Altria Group Inc54.77-1.07-1.923,105,176
Amazon.Com Inc1,517.96+57.79+3.962,575,666

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors

Euro zone starts talking of life after the Greek bailout

SOFIA, April 27 Euro zone finance ministers willstart discussions on Friday on Greece's exit from eight years ofinternational bailouts, focusing on how Athens wants to boosteconomic growth and finish the last reforms agreed with itscreditors, officials said.

SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$74.75$0.75
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,316.30$0.00
taringa.net, kooora.com, kinopoisk.ru, elmundo.es, eonline.com, xe.com, styletv.com.cn, sabah.com.tr, ce.cn, naukri.com,