Edition:
United States

Index Detail:S&P 500

INDEX
Price
2,469.91
Today's Change
-2.63 (-0.11%)
Open
2,472.04
Prev Close
2,472.54
Day's High2,473.10
52-wk High2,477.62
Day's Low2,466.32
52-wk Low2,083.79
Data as of Mon Jul 24, 2017 | 4:39pm EDT.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
3M Co210.00-1.16-0.55760,670
Abbott Laboratories50.80-0.04-0.082,275,138
ABBVIE73.91-0.72-0.961,632,148
Accenture PLC128.01-0.84-0.65572,630
Activision Blizzard Inc61.44+0.51+0.841,349,987
Acuity Brands Inc206.68+1.42+0.69139,589
ADIENT PLCD-1567.93-0.78-1.14195,434
Adobe Systems Inc149.53+0.01+0.01642,703
ADV MICRO DEVICE14.16+0.28+2.0210,195,216
Advance Auto Parts Inc103.17-2.10-1.99319,212
AES Corp11.32-0.10-0.88771,839
Aetna Inc156.08-0.23-0.15416,420
Affiliated Managers Group Inc179.05+0.70+0.3963,904
Aflac Inc77.62+0.05+0.06310,752
Agilent Technologies Inc61.50+0.13+0.21350,178
Air Products and Chemicals Inc144.94-0.70-0.48336,472
Akamai Technologies Inc52.37+0.24+0.46521,390
Alaska Air Group Inc87.01-1.24-1.41254,589
Albemarle Corp118.60+0.26+0.22530,901
Alexandria Real Estate Equities Inc120.52-0.48-0.40392,663
Alexion Pharmaceuticals Inc130.74-1.05-0.80587,749
Align Technology Inc161.19+2.32+1.46304,240
ALLEGI80.31-0.10-0.12116,325
Allergan Inc253.52+2.55+1.02405,509
Alliance Data Systems Corp240.15+3.61+1.53237,100
Alliant Energy Corp40.84-0.54-1.30385,152
Allstate Corp89.77+0.61+0.68504,354
Altria Group Inc72.64-0.78-1.062,235,050
Amazon.Com Inc1,038.95+13.28+1.291,149,743
Ameren Corp55.92-0.61-1.08317,087

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors
SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$48.92$0.32
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,253.90$0.00
gsmarena.com, answers.com, wow.com, youm7.com, 9gag.com, businessinsider.com, mashable.com, goodreads.com, foxnews.com, theguardian.com, cnet.com, dafont.com, wikihow.com, timeanddate.com, drugs.com, nfl.com, reference.com, mayoclinic.org, foodnetwork.com, azlyrics.com,