Edition:
United States

Index Detail:S&P 500

INDEX
Price
2,597.08
Today's Change
-1.95 (-0.08%)
Open
2,600.31
Prev Close
2,599.03
Day's High2,600.94
52-wk High2,601.19
Day's Low2,595.23
52-wk Low2,187.44
Data as of Wed Nov 22, 2017 | 4:39pm EST.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
3M Co231.58-2.51-1.07357,296
A. O. Smith Corp60.86+0.09+0.15196,999
Abbott Laboratories55.80-0.32-0.57814,009
ABBVIE94.47-0.21-0.22796,629
Accenture PLC147.11-0.90-0.61373,963
Activision Blizzard Inc65.14+0.64+0.991,740,657
Acuity Brands Inc161.49-0.98-0.6066,188
ADIENT PLCD-1577.65-0.21-0.2795,174
Adobe Systems Inc182.90------
ADV MICRO DEVICE11.37-0.03-0.263,984,714
Advance Auto Parts Inc89.62+0.69+0.78178,443
AES Corp10.68+0.05+0.47941,607
Aetna Inc176.24-0.21-0.12255,308
Affiliated Managers Group Inc189.99-0.34-0.1840,014
Aflac Inc85.05-0.03-0.04427,371
Agilent Technologies Inc68.69-1.22-1.751,179,794
Air Products and Chemicals Inc161.62-0.67-0.41149,762
Akamai Technologies Inc55.69+0.01+0.02545,456
Alaska Air Group Inc65.58-0.61-0.92327,347
Albemarle Corp135.25-1.45-1.06184,926
Alexandria Real Estate Equities Inc126.95-1.01-0.7996,307
Alexion Pharmaceuticals Inc107.60-0.45-0.42655,340
Align Technology Inc254.38-2.05-0.80222,540
ALLEGI83.16-0.24-0.2995,879
Allergan Inc174.83+4.16+2.44500,444
Alliance Data Systems Corp221.81-2.03-0.9151,447
Alliant Energy Corp44.19+0.04+0.09300,673
Allstate Corp99.30-0.40-0.40261,655
Altria Group Inc65.49-0.16-0.241,506,758
Amazon.Com Inc1,156.16+16.67+1.461,208,904

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors
SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$63.55$0.00
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,291.60$0.00