Edition:
United States

Index Detail:Nikkei Stock Average 225

INDEX
Price
21,925.10
Today's Change
-224.11 (-1.01%)
Open
22,054.30
Prev Close
22,149.20
Day's High22,063.90
52-wk High24,129.30
Day's Low21,831.40
52-wk Low18,224.70
Data as of Tue Feb 20, 2018 | 1:15am EST.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
Advantest Corp2,182.00-42.00-1.892,264,300
Aeon Co Ltd1,882.50-0.50-0.032,693,900
Ajinomoto Co Inc1,977.50-13.00-0.651,255,600
All Nippon Airways Co Ltd4,303.00-43.00-0.991,171,700
Alps Electric Co Ltd2,798.00-25.00-0.892,582,300
Amada Co Ltd1,426.00-9.00-0.631,148,100
Aozora Bank Ltd4,485.00-5.00-0.11554,400
Asahi Glass Co Ltd4,535.00-25.00-0.55557,500
Asahi Group Holdings Ltd5,555.00-122.00-2.151,200,000
Asahi Kasei Corp1,341.00-20.50-1.512,973,900
Astellas Pharma Inc1,527.00+3.00+0.206,211,100
Bridgestone Corp4,811.00-49.00-1.012,322,700
Canon Inc3,953.00-43.00-1.083,055,200
Casio Computer Co Ltd1,520.00+1.00+0.071,051,900
Central Japan Railway Co20,110.00+115.00+0.58222,300
Chiba Bank Ltd899.00-25.00-2.712,825,000
Chiyoda Corp1,076.00+26.00+2.483,593,200
Chubu Electric Power Co Inc1,412.50+4.50+0.321,964,400
Chugai Pharmaceutical Co Ltd5,600.00+20.00+0.36727,300
Citizen Holdings Co Ltd837.00-8.00-0.951,506,000
Comsys Holdings Corp2,795.00+3.00+0.11701,200
CONCORDIA FG617.00-12.00-1.912,824,300
Credit Saison Co Ltd1,876.00+10.00+0.541,378,200
Dai Nippon Printing Co Ltd2,288.00+8.00+0.35691,200
Dai-ichi Life Insurance Co Ltd2,194.00-15.50-0.702,904,900
Daiichi Sankyo Co Ltd3,878.00+3.00+0.081,872,500
Daikin Industries Ltd12,690.00-180.00-1.40978,100
Dainippon Screen MFG Co Ltd9,580.00-30.00-0.31468,000
Dainippon Sumitomo Pharma Co Ltd1,719.00+9.00+0.531,515,800
Daiwa House Industry Co Ltd3,972.00-21.00-0.531,159,400

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors

AT&T loses bid for White House communication about Time Warner deal

WASHINGTON, Feb 20 A federal judge on Tuesdaydenied a request by AT&T Inc to compel the U.S. JusticeDepartment to disclose any records of communications between theWhite House and government lawyers that detail President DonaldTrump's views on the company's proposed $85 billion merger withTime Warner Inc.

SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$65.45$-0.22
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,329.30$-23.90
taringa.net, kooora.com, kinopoisk.ru, elmundo.es, eonline.com, xe.com, styletv.com.cn, sabah.com.tr, ce.cn, naukri.com,