Edition:
United States

Index Detail:Nikkei Stock Average 225

INDEX
Price
20,296.45
Today's Change
-51.03 (-0.25%)
Open
20,413.60
Prev Close
20,347.50
Day's High20,417.10
52-wk High20,481.30
Day's Low20,249.20
52-wk Low16,111.80
Data as of Fri Sep 22, 2017 | 2:15am EDT.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
Advantest Corp2,064.00-33.00-1.573,031,500
Aeon Co Ltd1,620.50-15.50-0.951,444,600
Ajinomoto Co Inc2,176.00-2.50-0.111,753,200
All Nippon Airways Co Ltd418.10+0.60+0.1415,147,000
Alps Electric Co Ltd2,839.00-83.00-2.846,837,300
Amada Co Ltd1,241.00+6.00+0.491,570,300
Aozora Bank Ltd430.00+2.00+0.476,568,000
Asahi Glass Co Ltd4,225.00+65.00+1.56970,000
Asahi Group Holdings Ltd4,594.00+55.00+1.211,803,600
Asahi Kasei Corp1,376.50-9.50-0.693,124,000
Astellas Pharma Inc1,419.00-26.00-1.809,742,900
Bridgestone Corp5,036.00-12.00-0.241,836,100
Canon Inc3,773.00-16.00-0.423,012,300
Casio Computer Co Ltd1,572.00-11.00-0.691,538,200
Central Japan Railway Co19,470.00-65.00-0.33410,200
Chiba Bank Ltd783.00-1.00-0.133,047,000
Chiyoda Corp623.00-12.00-1.891,931,000
Chubu Electric Power Co Inc1,434.00+7.00+0.491,273,900
Chugai Pharmaceutical Co Ltd4,565.00-10.00-0.22670,400
Citizen Holdings Co Ltd785.00+3.00+0.381,322,200
Comsys Holdings Corp2,621.00+2.00+0.08919,800
CONCORDIA FG544.10+3.20+0.595,088,700
Credit Saison Co Ltd2,199.00+40.00+1.851,424,400
Dai Nippon Printing Co Ltd1,369.00+2.00+0.151,995,000
Dai-ichi Life Insurance Co Ltd1,929.50-6.00-0.315,665,000
Daiichi Sankyo Co Ltd2,565.50+17.00+0.672,392,800
Daikin Industries Ltd11,320.00-95.00-0.83988,400
Dainippon Screen MFG Co Ltd7,490.00+10.00+0.13293,400
Dainippon Sumitomo Pharma Co Ltd1,477.00-27.00-1.801,661,000
Daiwa House Industry Co Ltd3,899.00-5.00-0.131,411,600

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors
SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$56.90$0.47
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,295.70$5.10