Edition:
United States

Index Detail:Nikkei Stock Average 225

INDEX
Price
19,955.20
Today's Change
-20.47 (-0.10%)
Open
19,979.60
Prev Close
19,975.70
Day's High20,036.30
52-wk High20,318.10
Day's Low19,941.60
52-wk Low15,921.00
Data as of Tue Jul 25, 2017 | 2:00am EDT.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
Advantest Corp2,124.00+49.00+2.363,480,900
Aeon Co Ltd1,674.50-21.00-1.243,307,600
Ajinomoto Co Inc2,386.00-23.50-0.981,387,200
All Nippon Airways Co Ltd387.60-4.70-1.2010,597,000
Alps Electric Co Ltd3,155.00+15.00+0.481,394,800
Amada Co Ltd1,264.00-12.00-0.941,020,200
Aozora Bank Ltd428.00+0.00+0.002,724,000
Asahi Glass Co Ltd4,800.00-85.00-1.74549,700
Asahi Group Holdings Ltd4,412.00-7.00-0.16980,700
Asahi Kasei Corp1,265.50-24.00-1.863,764,000
Astellas Pharma Inc1,338.00-2.00-0.155,125,500
Bridgestone Corp4,732.00-47.00-0.982,270,100
Canon Inc3,808.00+4.00+0.112,388,100
Casio Computer Co Ltd1,783.00+5.00+0.281,006,700
Central Japan Railway Co17,585.00+0.00+0.00318,800
Chiba Bank Ltd799.00+1.00+0.131,669,000
Chiyoda Corp649.00-2.00-0.31887,000
Chubu Electric Power Co Inc1,452.00-3.00-0.211,116,700
Chugai Pharmaceutical Co Ltd4,620.00-45.00-0.96733,300
Citizen Holdings Co Ltd805.00-4.00-0.491,084,900
Comsys Holdings Corp2,251.00-27.00-1.19557,000
CONCORDIA FG554.50+5.40+0.982,407,400
Credit Saison Co Ltd2,134.00+8.00+0.38936,600
Dai Nippon Printing Co Ltd1,248.00-2.00-0.161,203,000
Dai-ichi Life Insurance Co Ltd1,927.00-4.00-0.214,165,000
Daiichi Sankyo Co Ltd2,453.50-0.50-0.021,205,100
Daikin Industries Ltd11,950.00+80.00+0.67753,400
Dainippon Screen MFG Co Ltd7,650.00+90.00+1.19250,700
Dainippon Sumitomo Pharma Co Ltd1,480.00+2.00+0.141,140,200
Daiwa House Industry Co Ltd3,826.00-13.00-0.34846,600

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors
SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$48.90$0.30
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,253.90$0.00
cdc.gov, nih.gov, xnxx.com, github.com, stackoverflow.com, species.wikimedia.org, wikidata.org, commons.wikimedia.org, pt.wikipedia.org, zh.wikipedia.org, it.wikipedia.org, fr.wikipedia.org, ru.wikipedia.org, de.wikipedia.org, ja.wikipedia.org, es.wikipedia.org, en.wikipedia.org, espn.com, imdb.com, xvideos.com,