Edition:
United States

Index Detail:Nikkei Stock Average 225

INDEX
Price
22,444.09
Today's Change
+182.33 (0.82%)
Open
22,456.80
Prev Close
22,261.80
Day's High22,563.20
52-wk High23,382.20
Day's Low22,418.10
52-wk Low18,007.80
Data as of Tue Nov 21, 2017 | 12:50am EST.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
Advantest Corp2,316.00-19.00-0.812,658,400
Aeon Co Ltd1,730.50-14.00-0.801,271,400
Ajinomoto Co Inc2,102.50-8.50-0.401,590,800
All Nippon Airways Co Ltd4,361.00+7.00+0.16993,400
Alps Electric Co Ltd3,750.00+90.00+2.462,436,100
Amada Co Ltd1,475.00+43.00+3.001,287,100
Aozora Bank Ltd4,200.00+70.00+1.69602,700
Asahi Glass Co Ltd4,715.00+50.00+1.07654,800
Asahi Group Holdings Ltd5,575.00+41.00+0.741,190,200
Asahi Kasei Corp1,414.50+15.00+1.071,858,300
Astellas Pharma Inc1,439.00-11.50-0.793,615,300
Bridgestone Corp5,024.00+52.00+1.052,154,300
Canon Inc4,303.00+25.00+0.582,194,600
Casio Computer Co Ltd1,679.00+5.00+0.30933,900
Central Japan Railway Co20,190.00+95.00+0.47159,800
Chiba Bank Ltd821.00+3.00+0.372,816,000
Chiyoda Corp706.00+13.00+1.881,121,800
Chubu Electric Power Co Inc1,401.00-0.50-0.041,038,900
Chugai Pharmaceutical Co Ltd5,650.00+140.00+2.54787,800
Citizen Holdings Co Ltd828.00+18.00+2.221,026,200
Comsys Holdings Corp3,045.00+5.00+0.16372,400
CONCORDIA FG596.00+13.00+2.231,613,000
Credit Saison Co Ltd2,081.00+22.00+1.071,002,100
Dai Nippon Printing Co Ltd2,444.00-1.00-0.04478,900
Dai-ichi Life Insurance Co Ltd2,192.00+46.00+2.144,811,000
Daiichi Sankyo Co Ltd2,641.00-10.50-0.401,822,800
Daikin Industries Ltd12,745.00-15.00-0.12751,100
Dainippon Screen MFG Co Ltd10,800.00+60.00+0.56485,100
Dainippon Sumitomo Pharma Co Ltd1,673.00-3.00-0.18729,600
Daiwa House Industry Co Ltd4,060.00+32.00+0.79975,800

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors
SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$62.30$0.08
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,274.60$0.00