Edition:
United States

Index Detail:FTSE 100 Index

INDEX
Price
7,278.20
Today's Change
+24.92 (0.34%)
Open
7,253.28
Prev Close
7,253.28
Day's High7,279.92
52-wk High7,598.99
Day's Low7,243.59
52-wk Low6,676.56
Data as of Tue Sep 19, 2017 | 7:23am EDT.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
3i Group PLC923.00+1.00+0.11796,319
Admiral Group PLC1,831.00+7.00+0.38163,455
Anglo American PLC1,287.50-9.00-0.691,816,031
Antofagasta PLC942.00-11.50-1.21867,780
Ashtead Group PLC1,763.00-7.00-0.40936,630
Associated British Foods PLC3,190.00+0.00+0.00176,330
AstraZeneca PLC4,748.00+38.00+0.811,077,240
Aviva PLC507.00+1.50+0.302,090,245
B SKY B924.50-1.00-0.111,122,509
Babcock International Group PLC804.00-1.50-0.19437,053
BAE Systems PLC622.00+2.50+0.403,401,241
Barclays PLC187.71+0.26+0.1412,182,907
Barratt Developments PLC585.50+4.50+0.774,167,425
Berkeley Group Holdings PLC3,477.00-13.00-0.37256,610
Bhp Billiton PLC1,348.00+16.00+1.202,710,792
Bp PLC455.95+5.15+1.149,009,460
British American Tobacco PLC4,678.50-25.50-0.541,549,238
British Land Company PLC597.75+2.75+0.461,391,712
BT Group PLC283.35-4.25-1.4813,130,684
Bunzl PLC2,238.00+6.00+0.27217,261
Burberry Group PLC1,780.00+22.00+1.25710,993
Carnival PLC4,810.00-28.00-0.58275,098
Centrica PLC189.60+2.30+1.235,454,656
COCACOLA HBC AG2,530.00-46.00-1.79195,453
Compass Group PLC1,614.75-5.25-0.321,656,205
CONVATEC261.50+2.30+0.89713,070
CRH PLC2,687.00+14.00+0.52477,428
Croda International PLC3,755.00+18.00+0.4853,226
DCC7,085.00-15.00-0.2154,789
Diageo PLC2,505.00-2.50-0.103,367,835

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors
SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$55.72$0.24
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,305.60$-0.70