Edition:
United States

Index Detail:FTSE 100 Index

INDEX
Price
7,434.82
Today's Change
+57.09 (0.77%)
Open
7,377.73
Prev Close
7,377.73
Day's High7,453.74
52-wk High7,598.99
Day's Low7,377.73
52-wk Low6,615.83
Data as of Tue Jul 25, 2017 | 11:35am EDT.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
3i Group PLC934.00+7.50+0.811,622,916
Admiral Group PLC2,000.00+0.00+0.00731,628
Anglo American PLC1,171.50+67.00+6.0710,340,410
Antofagasta PLC951.00+66.00+7.464,383,251
Ashtead Group PLC1,660.00-8.00-0.483,652,396
Associated British Foods PLC2,921.00+39.00+1.351,100,634
AstraZeneca PLC5,087.00-2.00-0.041,337,928
Aviva PLC532.50+6.00+1.1411,154,677
B SKY B964.00-0.50-0.053,279,319
Babcock International Group PLC846.50-6.00-0.701,108,595
BAE Systems PLC604.00+2.50+0.425,010,824
Barclays PLC209.70+4.20+2.0432,927,851
Barratt Developments PLC603.50+0.00+0.002,602,953
Bhp Billiton PLC1,343.50+55.50+4.3116,233,943
Bp PLC446.45+6.70+1.5229,056,650
British American Tobacco PLC5,283.00-130.00-2.4012,775,345
British Land Company PLC607.00-6.00-0.984,269,832
BT Group PLC306.60+0.95+0.3110,327,216
Bunzl PLC2,264.00+17.00+0.76628,356
Burberry Group PLC1,698.00+46.00+2.783,043,090
Carnival PLC5,170.00+35.00+0.68478,337
Centrica PLC202.10+0.10+0.0517,083,802
COCACOLA HBC AG2,213.00+14.00+0.64552,455
Compass Group PLC1,599.00+12.00+0.762,986,303
CONVATEC308.20+3.20+1.053,915,574
CRH PLC2,714.00+29.00+1.081,145,777
Croda International PLC3,766.00-59.00-1.54942,481
DCC6,800.00-20.00-0.29113,647
Diageo PLC2,249.50+2.00+0.094,547,994
DIRECT LINE371.10+3.30+0.908,233,447

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors
SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$50.57$0.37
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,251.70$0.00
bbc.com, time.com, cdc.gov, nih.gov, xnxx.com, github.com, stackoverflow.com, species.wikimedia.org, wikidata.org, commons.wikimedia.org, pt.wikipedia.org, zh.wikipedia.org, it.wikipedia.org, fr.wikipedia.org, ru.wikipedia.org, de.wikipedia.org, ja.wikipedia.org, es.wikipedia.org, en.wikipedia.org, espn.com,