Edition:
United States

Index Detail:Dow Jones Industrial Average

INDEX
Price
22,349.59
Today's Change
-9.64 (-0.04%)
Open
22,334.10
Prev Close
22,359.20
Day's High22,364.30
52-wk High22,419.50
Day's Low22,299.60
52-wk Low17,883.60
Data as of Fri Sep 22, 2017 | 4:41pm EDT.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
3M Co210.76+0.32+0.15577,798
American Express Co88.40-0.02-0.02910,264
Apple Inc151.89-1.50-0.9810,273,426
Boeing Co256.45+0.41+0.16687,152
Caterpillar Inc124.43-0.36-0.29828,839
Chevron Corp117.29+0.82+0.701,918,518
Cisco Systems Inc33.37+0.67+2.058,043,777
DowDuPont Inc69.96-0.36-0.511,296,569
Exxon Mobil Corp79.92+0.03+0.043,627,355
General Electric Co24.87+0.12+0.488,808,809
Goldman Sachs Group Inc231.03-0.26-0.11464,441
Home Depot Inc159.97+0.78+0.491,051,995
Intel Corp37.18-0.02-0.055,128,375
International Business Machines Corp145.13-0.13-0.09865,743
Johnson & Johnson131.39-0.36-0.271,554,107
JPMorgan Chase & Co94.83-0.20-0.212,823,163
McDonald's Corp158.91-0.12-0.08882,000
Merck & Co Inc65.13-0.47-0.723,032,257
Microsoft Corp74.41+0.20+0.275,197,850
Nike Inc53.24+0.05+0.093,082,261
Pfizer Inc35.96-0.01-0.034,724,202
Procter & Gamble Co92.24-0.40-0.431,946,030
The Coca-Cola Co45.49+0.09+0.202,810,595
Travelers Companies Inc122.04+0.55+0.45327,905
United Technologies Corp115.01+0.51+0.45905,818
UnitedHealth Group Inc193.03-2.18-1.121,282,537
Verizon Communications Inc49.90+0.96+1.965,338,864
Visa Inc105.56+0.25+0.241,803,453
Wal-Mart Stores Inc79.53-0.48-0.602,102,029
Walt Disney Co98.60-0.29-0.292,277,662

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors
SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$56.90$0.47
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,295.70$5.10