Edition:
United States

Index Detail:Dow Jones Industrial Average

INDEX
Price
24,322.34
Today's Change
+238.51 (0.99%)
Open
24,128.70
Prev Close
24,083.80
Day's High24,402.50
52-wk High26,616.70
Day's Low24,128.70
52-wk Low20,553.40
Data as of Thu Apr 26, 2018 | 4:40pm EDT.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
3M Co197.09-1.75-0.88922,094
American Express Co100.23+1.45+1.47866,087
Apple Inc164.22+0.57+0.358,813,946
Boeing Co342.79-0.07-0.02981,269
Caterpillar Inc146.31+1.12+0.771,330,747
Chevron Corp124.22+1.50+1.221,924,753
Cisco Systems Inc44.21+0.50+1.147,254,741
DowDuPont Inc64.04+0.40+0.633,760,755
Exxon Mobil Corp80.86+1.36+1.714,919,916
General Electric Co14.38+0.33+2.3511,732,594
Goldman Sachs Group Inc240.09+0.86+0.36724,194
Home Depot Inc185.72+8.33+4.702,035,026
Intel Corp53.05+1.67+3.2512,084,841
International Business Machines Corp146.72+0.78+0.531,080,505
Johnson & Johnson128.01+1.25+0.993,204,617
JPMorgan Chase & Co110.10+0.11+0.102,490,101
McDonald's Corp158.90+2.96+1.90891,874
Merck & Co Inc59.41-0.22-0.373,546,482
Microsoft Corp94.26+1.95+2.1113,558,906
Nike Inc68.05+1.38+2.071,250,057
Pfizer Inc36.85+0.17+0.466,574,521
Procter & Gamble Co72.75+0.45+0.623,166,787
The Coca-Cola Co42.75+0.32+0.753,733,854
Travelers Companies Inc132.95+0.73+0.55485,990
United Technologies Corp122.82+1.37+1.13899,944
UnitedHealth Group Inc237.03+2.13+0.91675,920
Verizon Communications Inc49.76-0.34-0.682,995,268
Visa Inc127.08+5.87+4.842,530,344
Wal-Mart Stores Inc87.94+0.77+0.881,461,187
Walt Disney Co99.84-1.31-1.302,207,076

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors

CVR Q1 income doubles on stronger crack spreads, lower biofuels cost

NEW YORK, April 26 CVR Energy Inc refining unit's income more than doubled in the first quarter,versus the prior-year period, the company said on Thursday,citing stronger crack spreads and lower biofuels compliancecosts.*CVR Refining reported net income of $147 million for thefirst quarter, up from $67 million in the same period of 2017.* "The quarter's fiscal performance was driven by strongercrack spreads, hedging gains, a reduction to our estimated

SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$74.75$0.75
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,316.30$0.00
taringa.net, kooora.com, kinopoisk.ru, elmundo.es, eonline.com, xe.com, styletv.com.cn, sabah.com.tr, ce.cn, naukri.com,