Edition:
United States

Index Detail:Dow Jones Industrial Average

INDEX
Price
21,613.43
Today's Change
+100.26 (0.47%)
Open
21,638.60
Prev Close
21,513.20
Day's High21,670.60
52-wk High21,681.50
Day's Low21,577.40
52-wk Low17,883.60
Data as of Tue Jul 25, 2017 | 4:47pm EDT.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
3M Co199.39-10.61-5.051,468,735
American Express Co85.41+0.41+0.481,140,595
Apple Inc152.74+0.65+0.435,425,102
Boeing Co212.46+0.28+0.13642,650
Caterpillar Inc114.54+6.36+5.882,733,514
Chevron Corp104.39+1.19+1.152,986,132
Cisco Systems Inc32.12+0.26+0.823,955,674
E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Co85.49+1.14+1.35786,816
Exxon Mobil Corp80.27+0.40+0.503,947,066
General Electric Co25.44+0.01+0.048,679,223
Goldman Sachs Group Inc221.58+3.40+1.56936,692
Home Depot Inc146.97+2.39+1.651,340,183
Intel Corp34.67+0.17+0.495,103,211
International Business Machines Corp146.19+0.20+0.14953,514
Johnson & Johnson131.88-1.13-0.852,439,561
JPMorgan Chase & Co92.80+1.52+1.674,878,301
McDonald's Corp159.07+7.22+4.751,927,364
Merck & Co Inc62.36-0.21-0.342,028,009
Microsoft Corp74.19+0.59+0.806,589,683
Nike Inc59.39+0.44+0.751,509,525
Pfizer Inc33.10-0.22-0.666,473,844
Procter & Gamble Co89.14+0.96+1.092,413,926
The Coca-Cola Co45.24+0.40+0.894,334,341
Travelers Companies Inc127.46+1.08+0.85345,454
United Technologies Corp120.42-2.71-2.201,161,975
UnitedHealth Group Inc190.40-0.49-0.26548,155
Verizon Communications Inc43.98+0.27+0.622,445,776
Visa Inc99.99-0.38-0.381,551,014
Wal-Mart Stores Inc78.52+1.63+2.123,092,300
Walt Disney Co106.42-0.58-0.541,738,529

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors
SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$50.57$0.37
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,251.70$0.00
foodnetwork.com, azlyrics.com, yelp.com, dictionary.com, merriam-webster.com, big.az, news.com.au, blognews.am, angop.ao, elkhabar.com, noa.al, afghanpaper.com, bbc.com, time.com, cdc.gov, nih.gov, xnxx.com, github.com, stackoverflow.com, species.wikimedia.org,