Edition:
United States

Index Detail:Dow Jones Industrial Average

INDEX
Price
24,700.21
Today's Change
-287.26 (-1.15%)
Open
24,763.60
Prev Close
24,987.50
Day's High24,763.60
52-wk High26,616.70
Day's Low24,567.80
52-wk Low21,197.10
Data as of Tue Jun 19, 2018 | 4:47pm EDT.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
3M Co199.39-4.78-2.34853,472
American Express Co97.14-1.33-1.35794,754
Apple Inc185.69-3.05-1.629,712,675
Boeing Co341.12-13.62-3.841,217,929
Caterpillar Inc143.30-5.38-3.621,345,444
Chevron Corp125.54-0.43-0.342,043,162
Cisco Systems Inc43.82-0.39-0.886,442,050
DowDuPont Inc66.36-1.43-2.112,057,827
Exxon Mobil Corp80.70-0.12-0.153,320,214
General Electric Co12.95-0.25-1.8918,409,151
Goldman Sachs Group Inc228.32-3.07-1.33729,323
Home Depot Inc199.21-1.48-0.741,227,437
Intel Corp52.93-0.29-0.5410,635,343
International Business Machines Corp143.90-0.58-0.40888,531
Johnson & Johnson122.57+1.25+1.032,542,833
JPMorgan Chase & Co107.55-0.63-0.583,860,319
McDonald's Corp164.97-1.31-0.79906,256
Merck & Co Inc61.03+0.04+0.072,415,124
Microsoft Corp100.86+0.00+0.009,532,164
Nike Inc74.26-1.35-1.792,040,382
Pfizer Inc36.22+0.06+0.175,320,431
Procter & Gamble Co76.33+0.49+0.653,055,624
The Coca-Cola Co43.60+0.05+0.115,232,476
Travelers Companies Inc128.16+0.57+0.45344,884
United Technologies Corp125.05-2.44-1.911,396,314
UnitedHealth Group Inc253.02-1.85-0.73699,279
Verizon Communications Inc48.50+1.04+2.195,103,477
Visa Inc135.11-1.09-0.801,704,547
Wal-Mart Stores Inc83.61+0.61+0.732,624,821
Walt Disney Co106.10-0.96-0.902,809,246

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors
SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$75.30$0.22
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,274.40$-1.20
taringa.net, kooora.com, kinopoisk.ru, elmundo.es, eonline.com, xe.com, styletv.com.cn, sabah.com.tr, ce.cn, naukri.com,