Edition:
United States

Index Detail:Dow Jones Industrial Average

INDEX
Price
23,430.33
Today's Change
+72.09 (0.31%)
Open
23,370.70
Prev Close
23,358.20
Day's High23,456.90
52-wk High23,602.10
Day's Low23,360.60
52-wk Low18,883.10
Data as of Mon Nov 20, 2017 | 4:52pm EST.
 
CompanyLastChgChg %Volume
3M Co231.49+2.13+0.93412,362
American Express Co93.95+0.26+0.281,213,449
Apple Inc169.98-0.17-0.104,499,843
Boeing Co264.63+2.37+0.90648,993
Caterpillar Inc136.91+0.78+0.57479,151
Chevron Corp114.72+0.01+0.011,816,901
Cisco Systems Inc36.50+0.60+1.677,590,215
DowDuPont Inc70.85+0.11+0.162,785,158
Exxon Mobil Corp80.55+0.31+0.392,388,276
General Electric Co17.98-0.23-1.2612,720,387
Goldman Sachs Group Inc238.13+0.11+0.05382,377
Home Depot Inc170.45+2.71+1.621,072,192
Intel Corp44.62-0.01-0.025,543,750
International Business Machines Corp150.51+1.54+1.031,059,492
Johnson & Johnson137.93-0.07-0.051,449,826
JPMorgan Chase & Co99.01+0.87+0.892,917,893
McDonald's Corp166.93+0.21+0.13587,226
Merck & Co Inc54.10-1.10-1.993,990,209
Microsoft Corp82.53+0.13+0.164,936,577
Nike Inc59.25+0.06+0.102,164,635
Pfizer Inc35.35-0.02-0.063,658,289
Procter & Gamble Co88.27-0.16-0.181,271,933
The Coca-Cola Co45.46-0.25-0.553,267,646
Travelers Companies Inc129.77-0.15-0.12601,629
United Technologies Corp116.38-0.15-0.13805,325
UnitedHealth Group Inc210.25+0.35+0.17552,423
Verizon Communications Inc46.20+0.78+1.724,180,923
Visa Inc109.95+0.13+0.121,173,118
Wal-Mart Stores Inc97.48+0.01+0.013,958,161
Walt Disney Co102.75-0.69-0.671,876,633

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors
SymbolLastNet Change
ICE Brent Crude$62.32$0.10
COMEX 100oz Gold$1,274.60$0.00