Edition:
United States

Global Market Data

Data as of 25 Jul 2017.All quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.DJIDow Jones Industrial Average25 Jul 201721,613.43+100.26+0.47%
.SPXS&P 50025 Jul 20172,477.13+7.22+0.29%
.IXICNasdaq Composite Index25 Jul 20176,412.17+1.37+0.02%
.TRXFLDUSPThomson Reuters Equity US Index25 Jul 2017220.84+0.78+0.35%
Chart
Data as of 25 Jul 2017.All quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.FTSEFTSE 100 Index25 Jul 20177,434.82+57.09+0.77%
.GDAXIDAX Index25 Jul 201712,264.31+55.36+0.45%
.FCHICAC 40 Index25 Jul 20175,161.08+33.38+0.65%
.TRXFLDEUPUThomson Reuters Equity Europe Index25 Jul 2017156.14+0.89+0.57%
Chart
Data as of 25 Jul 2017.All quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.N225Nikkei Stock Average 2258:26pm EDT20,110.22+155.02+0.78%
.HSIHang Seng Index
.SSECShanghai Composite Index25 Jul 20173,243.69----%
.AORDASX All Ordinaries Index8:45pm EDT5,826.80+51.52+0.89%
Chart

Sectors & Industries

* From and To currency are the same
* Amount Entered Is Invalid

EUR/USD1.1638-0.11%
GBP/USD1.3023+0.00%
USD/JPY112+0.13%
USD/CHF0.95260+0.03%
USD/CAD1.2510+0.02%
AUD/USD0.79310-0.06%

Commodities

Commodities Chart
LIGHT CRUDE CON148.36+0.47+0.98%
NATURAL GAS CON12.95+0.00+0.14%
100 OZ GOLD C21,251.70+0.00+0.00%
SILVER 5000 CON116.40-0.10-0.59%
HG COPPER CON12.84+0.00+0.00%
CORN CON1368.25-0.50-0.14%
theblaze.com, telegraaf.nl, tabnak.ir, prothom-alo.com, smh.com.au, tutorialspoint.com, fandango.com, littlethings.com, almasryalyoum.com, firstpost.com, lolwot.com, cbc.ca, biobiochile.cl, howtogeek.com, ensonhaber.com, india.com, faithtap.com, farsnews.com, yomiuri.co.jp, westernjournalism.com,