Edition:
United States

Global Market Data

Data as of 16 Aug 2018.All quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.DJIDow Jones Industrial Average15 Aug 201825,162.41-137.51-0.54%
.SPXS&P 50015 Aug 20182,818.37-21.59-0.76%
.IXICNasdaq Composite Index15 Aug 20187,774.12----%
.TRXFLDUSPThomson Reuters Equity US Index15 Aug 2018251.22-2.09-0.83%
Chart
Data as of 16 Aug 2018.All quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.FTSEFTSE 100 Index6:22am EDT7,549.83+51.96+0.69%
.GDAXIDAX Index6:22am EDT12,215.25+52.24+0.43%
.FCHICAC 40 Index6:23am EDT5,336.18+30.96+0.58%
.TRXFLDEUPUThomson Reuters Equity Europe Index6:07am EDT152.34+1.08+0.71%
Chart
Data as of 16 Aug 2018.All quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.N225Nikkei Stock Average 2252:15am EDT22,192.04-12.18-0.05%
.HSIHang Seng Index4:08am EDT27,100.06-223.53-0.82%
.SSECShanghai Composite Index3:00am EDT2,705.97-17.29-0.63%
.AORDASX All Ordinaries Index2:36am EDT6,412.60-3.10-0.05%
Chart

Sectors & Industries

* From and To currency are the same
* Amount Entered Is Invalid

EUR/USD1.1368+0.23%
GBP/USD1.2696+0.00%
USD/JPY110.90+0.15%
USD/CHF0.99370+0.03%
USD/CAD1.3118-0.17%
AUD/USD0.72720+0.48%

Commodities

Commodities Chart
LIGHT CRUDE CON164.92-0.09-0.14%
NATURAL GAS CON12.93-0.01-0.34%
100 OZ GOLD C21,179.40+1.90+0.16%
SILVER 5000 CON114.42+0.00+0.00%
HG COPPER CON12.59+0.03+1.13%
CORN CON1364.75+3.25+0.90%
taringa.net, kooora.com, kinopoisk.ru, elmundo.es, eonline.com, xe.com, styletv.com.cn, sabah.com.tr, ce.cn, naukri.com,