Edition:
United States

Global Market Data

Data as of 24 Nov 2017.All quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.DJIDow Jones Industrial Average22 Nov 201723,526.18-64.65-0.27%
.SPXS&P 50022 Nov 20172,597.08-1.95-0.08%
.IXICNasdaq Composite Index22 Nov 20176,867.36----%
.TRXFLDUSPThomson Reuters Equity US Index23 Nov 2017231.48+0.00+0.00%
Chart
Data as of 24 Nov 2017.All quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.FTSEFTSE 100 Index23 Nov 20177,417.24-1.78-0.02%
.GDAXIDAX Index23 Nov 201713,008.55-6.49-0.05%
.FCHICAC 40 Index23 Nov 20175,379.54+26.78+0.50%
.TRXFLDEUPUThomson Reuters Equity Europe Index23 Nov 2017161.33+0.68+0.42%
Chart
Data as of 24 Nov 2017.All quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.N225Nikkei Stock Average 22522 Nov 201722,523.15----%
.HSIHang Seng Index23 Nov 201729,707.94----%
.SSECShanghai Composite Index23 Nov 20173,351.92----%
.AORDASX All Ordinaries Index1:34am EST6,063.14-4.35-0.07%
Chart

Sectors & Industries

* From and To currency are the same
* Amount Entered Is Invalid

EUR/USD1.1851+0.01%
GBP/USD1.3302-0.04%
USD/JPY111.34+0.12%
USD/CHF0.98160+0.02%
USD/CAD1.2709-0.02%
AUD/USD0.76230+0.01%

Commodities

Commodities Chart
LIGHT CRUDE CON158.57+0.55+0.95%
NATURAL GAS CON12.91-0.06-2.09%
100 OZ GOLD C21,291.60+0.00+0.00%
SILVER 5000 CON117.10+0.00+0.00%
HG COPPER CON13.12-0.01-0.30%
CORN CON1345.25+0.00+0.00%