Edition:
United States

Global Market Data

Data as of 24 Sep 2017.All quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.DJIDow Jones Industrial Average22 Sep 201722,349.59-9.64-0.04%
.SPXS&P 50022 Sep 20172,502.22+1.62+0.06%
.IXICNasdaq Composite Index22 Sep 20176,426.92+4.23+0.07%
.TRXFLDUSPThomson Reuters Equity US Index22 Sep 2017222.91+0.24+0.11%
Chart
Data as of 24 Sep 2017.All quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.FTSEFTSE 100 Index22 Sep 20177,310.64+46.74+0.64%
.GDAXIDAX Index22 Sep 201712,592.35-7.68-0.06%
.FCHICAC 40 Index22 Sep 20175,281.29+14.00+0.27%
.TRXFLDEUPUThomson Reuters Equity Europe Index22 Sep 2017161.37+0.38+0.24%
Chart
Data as of 24 Sep 2017.All quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.
SymbIndexTimeLastChgChg %
.N225Nikkei Stock Average 22522 Sep 201720,296.45-51.03-0.25%
.HSIHang Seng Index22 Sep 201727,880.53-229.80-0.82%
.SSECShanghai Composite Index22 Sep 20173,352.87-4.94-0.15%
.AORDASX All Ordinaries Index22 Sep 20175,740.57+23.84+0.42%
Chart

Sectors & Industries

* From and To currency are the same
* Amount Entered Is Invalid

EUR/USD1.1952+0.00%
GBP/USD1.3491+0.00%
USD/JPY111.96+0.00%
USD/CHF0.96900+0.00%
USD/CAD1.2333-0.02%
AUD/USD0.79620+0.00%

Commodities

Commodities Chart
LIGHT CRUDE CON150.66+0.00+0.00%
NATURAL GAS CON12.96+0.00+0.00%
100 OZ GOLD C21,295.70+5.10+0.40%
SILVER 5000 CON116.90+0.00+0.00%
HG COPPER CON12.93+0.02+0.55%
CORN CON1353.50+0.00+0.00%