Edition:
United States

Currencies

Currency Converter

* From and To currency are the same
* Amount Entered Is Invalid

Overview


Currency Table

CurrencyLastDay HighDay Low% ChangeBidAsk
EUR/USD1.16391.16521.1638-0.10%1.16391.1643
GBP/USD1.30251.30351.3022+0.02%1.30251.3028
USD/JPY111.96112.08111.85+0.10%111.96112.01
USD/CHF0.952300.953100.95220+0.00%0.952300.95290
USD/CAD1.25061.25131.2506-0.01%1.25061.2512
AUD/USD0.793400.794100.79290-0.03%0.793400.79360

UPDATE 2-Wall Street regulator says digital coin offerings may require oversight

July 25 Wall Street's main regulator said onTuesday that initial coin offerings (ICOs), a means ofcrowdfunding for blockchain technology companies, should besubject to the same safeguards required in traditionalsecurities sales.

Reuters.com is testing a new currencies page. Click here to take a look and let us know what you think.

Markets

  • U.S.
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Sectors
nbcnews.com, instructables.com, lenta.ru, hespress.com, npr.org, taringa.net, subscene.com, kooora.com, kinopoisk.ru, elmundo.es, eonline.com, xe.com, styletv.com.cn, sabah.com.tr, ce.cn, naukri.com, bomb01.com, lifehacker.com, marca.com, iqiyi.com,